Northern New Jersey SCCA
South Jersey SCCA
Philly Region SCCA
NJ-BMWCCA
MotorSports NorthEast
New York SCCA
PDA
Monticello Motor Club
NNJR - PCA
Complete Schedule
Support AutoX4u buy using the Tire Rack Banners for your purchases
The Tire Rack - Performance Specialists
 
AutoAnything.com
Auto parts
Brakes
Air intakes
Flowmaster
Cat back exhaust

Curt receiver hitches

NEW ITEMS
Radiator
Headlight
Air filter
Fuel pump
Alternator
 
fyscomputers.com/ 


2001 Final Pax Standings.

any questions e-mail perry@autox4u.com

Driver Name

Class

31-Mar

14-Apr

21-Apr

12-May

9-Jun

7-Jul

21-Jul

4-Aug

1-Sep

20-Oct

27-Oct

3-Nov

Total Points

1

Pat Salerno

PAS

12

10

20

18

3

16

20

14

8

12

133

2

Matt Dudek

GS

16

16

16

14

7

9

18

20

116

3

David Bowlin

GS

14

5

5

7

3

9

18

12

20

6

99

4

Tony Crea

PSTS

7

5

2

16

16

16

20

16

98

5

Perry Aidelbaum

Psomething

18

14

7

16

1

12

18

4

7

97

6

Art Trier

FM

18

18

18

20

18

92

7

Clair Smith

FM

9

3

14

4

14

2

18

14

2

80

8

Stuart Kestenbaum

PFM

20

20

20

16

2

78

9

Sam Strano

FS

18

8

10

14

10

60

10

Patrick Goss

STS

20

6

12

16

4

58

11

Rob Foley

PES

14

10

6

10

10

1

51

12

Carlos Gomez

GS

20

9

20

49

13

Jim Blanton

PBS

6

16

5

1

8

9

45

14

Andre Downey

ES

18

7

9

1

6

1

1

43

15

Mike Johnson

PFS

8

2

10

14

34

16

Rich Wayne

PCSP

6

12

8

26

17

Sam Krauss

GS

7

8

10

25

18

Steve Rosenburg

FM

12

12

24

19

Raul Pena

STS

10

1

1

10

1

23

20

Lance Honer

GS

3

12

1

5

21

21

Tad Kiminski

GS

1

1

1

14

3

1

21

22

Jeff Macrae

GS

8

6

6

20

23

Tim Richmond

PES

1

7

10

18

24

Dan Steinmark

HS

4

4

5

1

3

17

25

Mark Oppedisano

DP

3

1

8

5

17

26

Debbi Kanzler

LFM

1

9

5

15

27

Steve Landstra

SS

9

6

15

28

Lou Schemitz

DS

1

1

3

2

6

1

14

29

Ken Fry

PCSP

12

12

30

Lawrence Wong

AS

1

1

8

1

1

12

31

Allen Pozner

GS

2

8

10

32

Chris Franson

BS

1

8

9

33

Cliff Strout

PHS

9

9

34

Ed Lange

FS

4

4

1

9

35

Mark Schnoerr

CS

4

1

4

9

36

Rob Szhzesny

ESP

8

1

9

37

Bruce Bellom

PFS

1

1

1

4

7

38

Ralph Carita

GS

6

1

7

39

Ron Torok

GS

1

4

2

7

40

Kurt Schenk

ES

5

5

41

Gary Kanzler

AS

2

1

1

4

42

Fernando Gomes

DS

1

1

2

43

Karl Bender

FS

2

2

44

Ken Porteous

CS

1

1

2

45

Stacy Sawyer

DS

2

2

46

Steve Ashcraft

PCSP

1

1

2

47

Tyson Sawyer

PBS

1

1

2

48

Chang Ho Kim

PDS

1

1

49

Dave Rupnow

BS

1

1

50

Diane Remetta

PFS

1

1

51

John MacDonald

FS

1

1

52

Mitch Ross

STS

1

1

53

Ramon Cruz

CS

1

1

54

Tim Dennison

PDS

1

1

1